Click the banner above for great wrestling DVDs

APWF - ALLIED POWERS WRESTLING FEDERATION

APWLF TAG TEAM TITLE HISTORY

June 30, 2002--Present

Compiled by Matt Bish

1.Bob Keller and Shane Shadows
??/??/98-Punxsutawney, PA

2.The House of Kane
11/14/98-Big Run, PA

3.The Bushwhackers
02/19/99-Punxsutawney, PA
The Bushwhackers forfited the titles right after they won them

4.The Pitbulls
04/16/99-Punxsutawney, PA

5.The House of Kane [2]
04/16/99-Punxsutawney, PA
APWF President Chris Lash stripped The Pitbulls of the titles and awarded them to The House of Kane

6.Fang and Pig Vomit
??/??/99

Title Vacant
Fang and Pig Vomit broke up.

7.G-Moe and Pig Vomit
07/30/99-Big Run, PA
This was for the vacant titles

8.The House of Kane [3]
10/09/99-Punxsutawney, PA

9.G-Moe and Pig Vomit
11/??/99

Title Vacant

10.The Power Playerz
12/04/99-Indiana, PA

Title Vacant
The Power Playerz were stripped of the titles due to an injury to Powerhouse Hughes

11.Sugar and Spice
??/??/2000-Indiana, PA

12.Freebirdz 2000
07/29/2000-Indiana, PA
3 Way Match that also included The Soul Brothers

13.Abe and Eli Yoder
02/03/2001-Indiana, PA

14.Sugar and Spice
??/??/2001-

15.Zero Tolerance
10/12/2001-Indiana, PA

16.The Players Club
04/20/2002-Indiana, PA

17.Zero Tolerance [2]
06/29/2002-Windber, PA

18.The Players Club [2]
06/30/2002-Big Run, PA

19.Dr. Feelgood and Matt Vandal
07/21/2002-Earnest, PA

Title Vacant

20.Johnny the Body and The Gangster
08/10/2002-Punxsutawney, PA
Johnny and Gangster won the vacant titles in a 4 Way Elimination Match that also included Blaze and Mercury Flash, Dirk Ciglar and Devin Devine and The Players Club

21.Kasanova Kato and Matt Vandal
08/10/2002-Punxsutawney, PA
Johnny and Gangster gave the titles to Kato and Vandal

22.Zero Tolerance [3]
10/19/2002-Punxsutawney, PA
3 Way 2 Pinfall Match for the vacant titles that also included Dirk Ciglar and Brandon K, and The Players Club

23.Charlie Gates and Jay Scott
11/23/2002-Punxsutawney, PA

24.Kasanova Kato and Brock Singleton
02/09/2003-Punxsutawney, PA
This was a 3 Way Elimination Match that also included Blade and Brian O and Charlie Gates and Jay Scott

Title Vacant

25.Kasanova Kato and Zubov
07/26/2003-Punxsutawney, PA
Defeated Really F'n Hot

26.Kasanova Kato
09/06/2003-Punxsutawney, PA

Title Vacant

27.The New York Assassians
09/06/2003-Punxsutawney, PA

Title vacant

28.The New York Assassians [2]
11/29/2003-Punxsutawney, PA
The Assassians won a 15 team battle royal, last eliminating The Fairy Godfather and Eli Yoder

Title vacant

29.Bubba Brewer and Shiek-Abdul Hassan Darkside and Powerhouse Hughes
11/12/2004-Punxsutawney, PA

30.The Yoders
11/18/2005-Punxsatawney, PA
Defeat Brian O/Blade, Premier Players and Scott McKeever/Dan Richards

Title vacant

31.DC Bentley and Benny Benz
07/28/2006-Indiana, PA
Defeated Squig and McGrath for vacant title

32.Squig and McGrath
09/23/06 09/23/2006-Indiana, PA
Defeated Bentley/Benz and Daniels/Graves.

33.Dave Daniels and Xander Graves
02/24/2007-Indiana, PA
Defeated McGrath and Michael Black, subbing for Squig

Title vacant

34.Team Tap Out
04/21/2007-Indiana, PA
Defeated Stars and Sickles for vacant title

Title vacant

35.Team Tap Out
04/27/2008-Punxsatawney, PA
Defeated Real Smooth to capture the vacant APWF Tag Team Title


Click the banner above for great wrestling DVDs

Copyright 2008 - Jump City Productions