Click the banner above for great wrestling DVDs



June 30, 2002--Present

Compiled by Matt Bish

1.Bob Keller and Shane Shadows
??/??/98-Punxsutawney, PA

2.The House of Kane
11/14/98-Big Run, PA

3.The Bushwhackers
02/19/99-Punxsutawney, PA
The Bushwhackers forfited the titles right after they won them

4.The Pitbulls
04/16/99-Punxsutawney, PA

5.The House of Kane [2]
04/16/99-Punxsutawney, PA
APWF President Chris Lash stripped The Pitbulls of the titles and awarded them to The House of Kane

6.Fang and Pig Vomit

Title Vacant
Fang and Pig Vomit broke up.

7.G-Moe and Pig Vomit
07/30/99-Big Run, PA
This was for the vacant titles

8.The House of Kane [3]
10/09/99-Punxsutawney, PA

9.G-Moe and Pig Vomit

Title Vacant

10.The Power Playerz
12/04/99-Indiana, PA

Title Vacant
The Power Playerz were stripped of the titles due to an injury to Powerhouse Hughes

11.Sugar and Spice
??/??/2000-Indiana, PA

12.Freebirdz 2000
07/29/2000-Indiana, PA
3 Way Match that also included The Soul Brothers

13.Abe and Eli Yoder
02/03/2001-Indiana, PA

14.Sugar and Spice

15.Zero Tolerance
10/12/2001-Indiana, PA

16.The Players Club
04/20/2002-Indiana, PA

17.Zero Tolerance [2]
06/29/2002-Windber, PA

18.The Players Club [2]
06/30/2002-Big Run, PA

19.Dr. Feelgood and Matt Vandal
07/21/2002-Earnest, PA

Title Vacant

20.Johnny the Body and The Gangster
08/10/2002-Punxsutawney, PA
Johnny and Gangster won the vacant titles in a 4 Way Elimination Match that also included Blaze and Mercury Flash, Dirk Ciglar and Devin Devine and The Players Club

21.Kasanova Kato and Matt Vandal
08/10/2002-Punxsutawney, PA
Johnny and Gangster gave the titles to Kato and Vandal

22.Zero Tolerance [3]
10/19/2002-Punxsutawney, PA
3 Way 2 Pinfall Match for the vacant titles that also included Dirk Ciglar and Brandon K, and The Players Club

23.Charlie Gates and Jay Scott
11/23/2002-Punxsutawney, PA

24.Kasanova Kato and Brock Singleton
02/09/2003-Punxsutawney, PA
This was a 3 Way Elimination Match that also included Blade and Brian O and Charlie Gates and Jay Scott

Title Vacant

25.Kasanova Kato and Zubov
07/26/2003-Punxsutawney, PA
Defeated Really F'n Hot

26.Kasanova Kato
09/06/2003-Punxsutawney, PA

Title Vacant

27.The New York Assassians
09/06/2003-Punxsutawney, PA

Title vacant

28.The New York Assassians [2]
11/29/2003-Punxsutawney, PA
The Assassians won a 15 team battle royal, last eliminating The Fairy Godfather and Eli Yoder

Title vacant

29.Bubba Brewer and Shiek-Abdul Hassan Darkside and Powerhouse Hughes
11/12/2004-Punxsutawney, PA

30.The Yoders
11/18/2005-Punxsatawney, PA
Defeat Brian O/Blade, Premier Players and Scott McKeever/Dan Richards

Title vacant

31.DC Bentley and Benny Benz
07/28/2006-Indiana, PA
Defeated Squig and McGrath for vacant title

32.Squig and McGrath
09/23/06 09/23/2006-Indiana, PA
Defeated Bentley/Benz and Daniels/Graves.

33.Dave Daniels and Xander Graves
02/24/2007-Indiana, PA
Defeated McGrath and Michael Black, subbing for Squig

Title vacant

34.Team Tap Out
04/21/2007-Indiana, PA
Defeated Stars and Sickles for vacant title

Title vacant

35.Team Tap Out
04/27/2008-Punxsatawney, PA
Defeated Real Smooth to capture the vacant APWF Tag Team Title

Click the banner above for great wrestling DVDs

Copyright 2008 - Jump City Productions